PRIVACY POLICY

Great Start Behaviour Services have created this privacy policy in order to demonstrate our commitment to our client and customer's privacy. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

Introduction
http://www.greatstartbehaviour.com.au (this website) is owned and operated by Great Start Behaviour Services (we, us, our). We respect the privacy of our website users (you, your). This privacy policy explains how we may collect, store, use, and disclose personal information that you provide to us. By accessing and using this website you confirm your unconditional consent to us collecting, storing, using, and disclosing your personal information in the manner set out in this privacy policy.

Collecting your Personal Information
We may collect personal information from you (including, without limitation, your name, email address, phone number, and postal address) when you use this website. You may decide not to provide your personal information to us. However, if you do not provide it, we may not be able to provide you with access to certain information or products.

Automated Collection
When you visit this website, we may use automated tools and methods (such as cookies, sessions, and usage monitoring applications) to collect certain information about your visit. This information will be used in aggregate form to analyse how this website is being used (for example: to analyse usage patterns in order to improve this website). Except as set out in this privacy policy, we will not disclose any such information except in aggregate form.

Cookies
This website may use cookies and sessions to provide you with certain services or functionality. Cookies and sessions may be used to identify you as an individual user of this website. We use this technology to, amongst other things. Accepting a cookie will not give us access to any data on your computer other than the data stored in the cookie. Although you may configure your web browser to not accept cookies, you may experience a loss of functionality as a result. What is a cookie?

IP Addresses
IP addresses are used by your computer every time you are connected to the Internet. Your IP address is a number that is used by computers on the network to identify your computer. IP addresses are automatically collected by our web server as part of demographic and profile data known as traffic data so that data (such as the Web pages you request) can be sent to you.

Choice of Opt-In / Opt-Out
This site allows visitors to unsubscribe from email newsletters or subscriptions so that they will not receive future messages. After unsubscribing we will discontinue sending the particular messages as soon as technically feasible.

Other Use and Disclosure
We will only disclose your personal information for a purpose other than the purpose for which it was given to us where we are authorised to do so pursuant to the Privacy Act.

Third Party Websites
You may follow links on our websites to other third party websites (Other Sites). We encourage you to always read the privacy policies on those Other Sites as they may also collect your personal information. We are not responsible for the information on, and the contents of, those Other Sites or their practices or policies.

Surveys, Contests & Polls
From time-to-time our site requests information from users via surveys or contests. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and the user therefore has a choice whether or not to disclose this information. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code, age level). Contact information will be used to notify the winners and award prizes. Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of this site.

Acquisition or Changes in Ownership
In the event that the web site (or a substantial portion of its assets) is acquired, your information would be considered part of those assets, and may be part of those assets that are transferred.

Your Consent
By using our Web site you consent to our collection and use of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

Contacting the Website
If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this Website, feel free to contact us by click on the ‘contact us’ page of this website.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to change this privacy policy from time to time by publishing the revised privacy policy on our website. If you continue to use this website or if you provide any personal information after we post changes to this privacy policy, this will deemed your conclusive acceptance of any such changes.

  • facebook
  • instagram
  • twitter
  • Black LinkedIn Icon

Sydney NSW Australia

© 2014 - 2019 BY GREAT START BEHAVIOUR SERVICES.

PROUDLY CREATED WITH WIX.COM